Composite Schedule

October 2019
Schedule for the month of October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
vs Mason-Dixon Collegiate Classic
14th/18, 318-318=636
30
1

2
vs #3 Salisbury
Final
L, 1-0

3
4
5
at Head of the Genessee
NTS

at Head of the Genessee
NTS

at Paul Short Run - White (6k)
21st/45, 621 points

at Paul Short Run - White (8k)
15th/41, 450 points

vs Landmark Fall Preview
3rd/7, 320

vs Greene Turtle Invitational
5th/9, 368-360=728


vs Shenandoah
Final
W, 8-1



at Coast Guard
Final - 2OT
L, 20-14

vs #13 Juniata
@ Scranton
Final
L, 3-0

6
at York (Pa.)
Final
L, 5-2

at York (Pa.)
Final
L, 5-3
7
8
vs Gettysburg Fall Invitational
8th/12, 326


9
vs #8 Franklin & Marshall
@ Manheim, Pa.
Final
L, 2-0
10
11
12
vs Revolutionary Classic
T-1st/9, 300

vs Revolutionary Classic
3rd/9, 353

vs Susquehanna
Final
W, 3-2

at Susquehanna
Final - OT
W, 2-1

13
vs Revolutionary Classic
2nd/9, 300-315=615

vs Revolutionary Classic
3rd/9, 353-338=691
14
vs F&M Invitational
2nd/13, 312
15
at Washington College
Final
L, 2-0
16


17
18
vs St. John Fisher
@ Stevens
8:00 PM
19
at Inter-Regional Border Battle (6k)
11 a.m.

at Inter-Regional Border Battle (8k)
11 a.m.

vs Landmark Fall Preview


at Drew
12:00 PM

at Drew
12:00 PM

vs WPI
12:00 PM

vs Hamilton
@ Stevens
1:00 PM

at Juniata
1:00 PM


vs Juniata
5:30 PM
20
vs Landmark Fall Preview
21
22
23
vs #12 Ursinus
6:00 PM


at Gettysburg
7:00 PM

vs Goucher
7:00 PM
24
25
26
at Head of the Schuylkill

at Head of the Schuylkill

vs Scranton
1:00 PM

vs Scranton
1:00 PM

at Springfield
1:00 PM

vs Moravian
1:00 PM

at Moravian
1:00 PM

vs Moravian
4:00 PM
27
28
29
vs Notre Dame (Md.)
6:00 PM
30
at George Mason
TBA
31
1
2
at Head of the Occoquan

at Head of the Occoquan

vs Landmark Championship (6k)
11 a.m.

vs Landmark Championship (8k)
10 a.m.

vs Norwich
12:00 PM

at Elizabethtown
1:00 PM

vs Susquehanna
@ Juniata
1:30 PM

vs Moravian
@ Juniata
4:00 PM

at Elizabethtown
4:00 PM

vs Elizabethtown
5:30 PM