Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Frostburg State Final L, 4-0
Tue. 4 at Shenandoah Final L, 3-0
Sat. 8 at Mary Washington Final L, 2-0
  UMW Soccer Classic
Sun. 9 vs. Rowan @ Fredericksburg, Va. Final W, 2-1
  UMW Soccer Classic
Wed. 12 at Gettysburg Final L, 1-0
Sun. 16 vs. Christopher Newport Final W, 1-0
Wed. 19 at Stevenson Final L, 3-1
Sat. 22 at Moravian * Final - 2OT L, 1-0
Tue. 25 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 1-0
Sat. 29 vs. Susquehanna * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
 
October
Thu. 4 vs. Rutgers-Camden Final - 2OT W, 3-2
Wed. 10 at Trinity (D.C.) Final W, 10-0
Sat. 13 at Juniata * Final W, 4-3
Tue. 16 vs. Goucher * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 20 vs. Scranton * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  Senior Day
Tue. 23 vs. York (Pa.) Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 27 at Drew * Final L, 1-0
 
November
Sat. 3 at Scranton Final L, 1-0
  Landmark Semifinals
 
August
Fri. 30 vs. Frostburg State @ Boyds, Md. Final W, 4-0
  Maryland SoccerPlex Stadium
 
September
Wed. 4 at Hood Final W, 4-2
Sat. 7 vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) Final W, 2-0
  DC Classic
Sun. 8 vs. Richard Stockton Final - OT L, 1-0
  DC Classic
Thu. 12 vs. Gettysburg Final L, 1-0
Sun. 15 vs. Whittier Final W, 3-0
Thu. 19 vs. Stevenson Final L, 2-1
Sun. 22 at Christopher Newport Final L, 3-2
Wed. 25 at York (Pa.) Final W, 1-0
Sat. 28 vs. Drew * Final L, 2-1
 
October
Wed. 2 at Mary Washington Final L, 2-0
Sat. 5 vs. Moravian * Final W, 1-0
Tue. 8 at Rutgers-Camden Final W, 3-1
Sat. 12 at Susquehanna * Final W, 3-1
Thu. 17 vs. Washington Adventist Final W, 7-0
Wed. 23 at Goucher * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 26 vs. Juniata * Final L, 1-0
  Senior Day
Tue. 29 at Washington College Final - OT W, 1-0
 
November
Sat. 2 at Scranton * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
 
August
Fri. 29 vs. Western Conn. St. @ Farmingdale State Final W, 3-0
  Rams Classic - Farmingdale State (NY)
Sat. 30 at Farmingdale State Final W, 2-1
  Rams Classic - Farmingdale State (NY)
 
September
Wed. 3 vs. Hood Final - OT W, 2-1
Sat. 6 at Cabrini Final W, 6-0
Wed. 10 at St. Mary's (Md.) Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 13 at Frostburg State Final W, 2-1
Wed. 17 at Stevenson Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 20 vs. Salisbury Final L, 2-1
Tue. 23 vs. Mary Washington Final W, 6-0
Sat. 27 vs. Elizabethtown * Final W, 1-0
 
October
Sat. 4 at Moravian * Final W, 4-2
Tue. 7 vs. Rutgers-Camden Cancelled
Sat. 11 at Drew * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 18 vs. Scranton * Final - OT W, 2-1
Wed. 22 at Goucher * Final W, 2-0
  Rescheduled from Oct. 15
Sat. 25 at Susquehanna * Final W, 4-1
Tue. 28 vs. Washington Adventist Final W, 10-0
 
November
Sat. 1 vs. Juniata * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Senior Day Cardinal Stadium
Tue. 4 vs. Drew % Final W, 7-0
  Landmark Semifinals
Sat. 8 vs. Scranton % Final W, 1-0
  Landmark Championship
Sat. 15 vs. Hanover @ Carnegie Mellon Final W, 3-2
  NCAA DIII Tournament - 1st Round
Sun. 16 at Carnegie Mellon % Final - OT L, 2-1
  NCAA Division III Tournament - Second Round
 
September
Tue. 1 vs. Hood Final W, 7-0
Sat. 5 vs. Centenary (N.J.) @ at Centenary College (N.J.) Final W, 2-1
  Cyclone Classic
Sun. 6 vs. Misericordia @ Centenary College Final L, 4-0
  Cyclone Classic
Sat. 12 vs. Randolph Final W, 7-0
  D.C. Classic
Sun. 13 vs. Marymount (Va.) Final W, 8-0
  D.C. Classic
Wed. 16 vs. Stevenson Final W, 3-2
Sat. 19 at Salisbury Final L, 3-1
Tue. 22 at Mary Washington Final W, 4-1
Sat. 26 at Elizabethtown * Final W, 2-1
Wed. 30 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 3-0
 
October
Sat. 3 vs. Moravian * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 10 vs. Drew * Final W, 4-0
Wed. 14 vs. Goucher * Final W, 5-1
Sat. 17 at Scranton * Final - 2OT W, 3-2
Sat. 24 vs. Susquehanna * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 31 at Juniata * Final W, 2-1
 
November
Wed. 4 vs. Moravian % Final W, 3-0
  Landmark semifinals
Sat. 7 vs. Scranton % Final W, 3-2
  Landmark Championship
Sat. 14 vs. Ithaca % @ Swarthmore, Penn. Final W, 1-0
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
Sun. 15 at Swarthmore % Final L, 1-0
  NCAA Tournament - Second Round
 
September
Thu. 1 at Hood Final W, 3-0
Sun. 4 vs. Frostburg State Final W, 2-1
Wed. 7 at McDaniel Postponed
Sat. 10 vs. Cabrini Final W, 8-0
Wed. 14 at Stevenson Final W, 2-1
Sat. 17 vs. Salisbury Final - OT W, 3-2
Tue. 20 vs. Mary Washington Final W, 2-1
Sat. 24 at Susquehanna * Final L, 2-1
Wed. 28 at St. Mary's (Md.) Postponed
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Juniata * Final W, 6-0
Tue. 4 vs. Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 3-0
Sat. 8 vs. Elizabethtown * Final W, 2-0
Wed. 12 at Goucher * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 15 at Moravian * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 22 at Drew * Final W, 6-0
Sat. 29 vs. Scranton * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
 
November
Tue. 1 at Moravian % Final - 2OT L, 4-3
  Landmark Semifinals
 
September
Fri. 1 at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 4-0
  Atlantic Orthopaedic Tournament
Sat. 2 vs. Christopher Newport @ Virginia Beach, VA Final L, 6-1
  Atlantic Orthopaedic Tournament
Sat. 9 vs. Guilford Final W, 3-0
  DC Classic
Sun. 10 vs. Randolph-Macon Final W, 2-0
  DC Classic
Wed. 13 vs. Stevenson Final W, 1-0
Sat. 16 at Salisbury Final W, 5-4
Tue. 19 at Frostburg State Final - OT W, 3-2
Sat. 23 vs. Susquehanna * Final L, 2-1
  Maryland SoccerPlex Field 2 (Boyds, Md.)
Wed. 27 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 2-1
Sat. 30 at Juniata * Final L, 1-0
 
October
Tue. 3 vs. Lynchburg Final L, 2-1
Sat. 7 at Elizabethtown * Final - 2OT W, 4-3
Wed. 11 vs. Goucher * Final W, 8-2
Sat. 14 vs. Moravian * Final W, 1-0
Wed. 18 vs. McDaniel Final L, 3-2
Sat. 21 vs. Drew * Final W, 6-1
  Senior Day
Sat. 28 at Scranton * Final - OT L, 2-1
 
November
Wed. 1 at Susquehanna Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  Landmark Semifinals
 
August
Fri. 31 vs. York (Pa.) Final W, 2-0
 
September
Sun. 2 at DeSales Final W, 5-0
Wed. 5 vs. Hood Final W, 6-3
Sat. 8 vs. Berry @ Mary Washintgton Final W, 2-1
  UMW Classic
Sun. 9 vs. Huntingdon @ Mary Washington Cancelled
  UMW Classic
Wed. 12 at Stevenson Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sun. 16 vs. Salisbury Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Tue. 18 at East. Mennonite Final - OT L, 2-1
Sat. 22 vs. Scranton * Final L, 1-0
Wed. 26 at St. Mary's (Md.) Final - 2OT L, 1-0
Sat. 29 at Drew * Final W, 2-1
 
October
Wed. 3 vs. Frostburg State Final W, 2-0
Sat. 6 at Susquehanna * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Wed. 10 at Goucher * Final - OT W, 2-1
Sat. 13 vs. Juniata * Final W, 5-0
Tue. 16 at McDaniel Final L, 4-0
Sat. 20 at Moravian * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 27 vs. Elizabethtown * Final W, 3-2
Tue. 30 at Susquehanna % Final L, 2-0
  Landmark Semifinals
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event