Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Sat. 10 at St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 7-2
Sun. 11 vs. St. Vincent Final L, 7-2
Fri. 16 at Hood Final W, 7-2
Sat. 17 vs. Dickinson Final L, 7-2
Mon. 19 vs. York (Pa.) Final W, 5-4
 
February
Fri. 24 at Salisbury Final L, 8-1
 
March
Sun. 4 vs. Mount Union @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 8-1
Mon. 5 vs. Baldwin-Wallace @ Hilton Head, South Carolina Final L, 6-3
Tue. 6 vs. Westminster (Pa.) @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 5-4
Wed. 7 vs. Chestnut Hill @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 6-3
Thu. 8 vs. Northwestern (Minn.) @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 5-4
Fri. 9 vs. Milligan @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 8-1
Wed. 14 vs. Loyola (Md.) Final L, 9-0
Sat. 17 at Susquehanna * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 31 vs. Moravian * Final L, 5-4
 
April
Thu. 5 at Scranton * Final L, 5-4
  Royal Courts at DeNaples Fields
Wed. 11 vs. Goucher * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 14 at Drew * Final L, 8-1
Fri. 20 vs. Juniata * Final W, 9-0
 
September
Sat. 8 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) Postponed
  Rescheduled for 9/20
Sat. 15 at York (Pa.) Final W, 9-0
Wed. 19 at Trinity (D.C.) Final W, 9-0
Thu. 20 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 5-4
Sat. 22 at ITA Regional Championships # Final T, 0-0
Thu. 27 at Stevenson Final W, 9-0
Fri. 28 vs. Harford Community College # Final W, 9-0
  Exhibition
Sun. 30 vs. Hood Final W, 7-2
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Bridgewater (Va.) Final L, 5-4
Sun. 3 vs. Alvernia @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 7-2
Mon. 4 vs. Adrian @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 8-1
  Hilton Head, S.C.
Tue. 5 vs. St. Vincent @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 8-1
Thu. 7 vs. Westminster (Pa.) @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 5-4
Fri. 15 at Harford Community College # Final W, 7-1
  Exhibition
Sat. 23 at Moravian * Final W, 6-3
 
April
Sat. 6 vs. Scranton * Final W, 6-3
Sun. 7 vs. Susquehanna * Final W, 9-0
Wed. 10 at Goucher * Final L, 7-2
Sat. 13 vs. Drew * Final W, 9-0
Mon. 15 vs. Randolph-Macon Final W, 7-2
Sat. 20 at Juniata * Final W, 5-4
Wed. 24 vs. Scranton Final L, 5-3
  Landmark Semifinals
 
September
Sun. 8 vs. St. Vincent Final W, 5-4
Sat. 14 at Hood Final W, 9-0
Sun. 15 at St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 6-3
Fri. 20 at Randolph-Macon Final L, 5-4
Sat. 21 vs. York (Pa.) Final W, 6-3
Tue. 24 at Trinity (D.C.) Final W, 9-0
Sun. 29 vs. Stevenson Final W, 8-1
 
October
Tue. 1 vs. Harford CC # Final W, 9-0
 
March
Sun. 9 at Baldwin Wallace Final W, 8-1
Mon. 10 vs. Gettysburg @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 7-2
Tue. 11 vs. Wooster @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 8-1
Thu. 13 vs. Albion @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 8-1
Sat. 15 vs. Juniata * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 22 at Susquehanna * Final W, 7-2
Sun. 30 vs. Washington College Cancelled
 
April
Sat. 5 vs. Moravian * Final L, 5-4
Tue. 8 vs. Goucher * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 12 at Scranton * Final L, 6-3
Thu. 17 at Drew * Final W, 9-0
Wed. 23 at Moravian Final W, 5-4
  Landmark Semifinals No. 2 Moravian | No. 3 Catholic
Sun. 27 at Scranton Final L, 5-3
  Landmark Championship
 
September
Sat. 6 at Harford # 11:30 AM
Sun. 14 at York (Pa.) Final L, 5-4
Wed. 17 at Stevenson Final W, 9-0
Sat. 20 vs. Hood Final W, 9-0
Wed. 24 at Trinity (D.C.) Final W, 9-0
 
February
Sat. 28 at Washington College Final L, 8-1
 
March
Sun. 8 vs. Stockton @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 8-1
Tue. 10 vs. Millsaps @ B&T Final W, 5-4
  vs. Clarion @ Chaplin Park Final W, 6-2
Wed. 11 vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Chaplin Park; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final W, 7-2
Mon. 16 vs. Gettysburg Final W, 5-2
Sat. 21 at Juniata * Final L, 5-4
Sun. 22 at Susquehanna * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 28 vs. Moravian * Final W, 7-2
Sun. 29 vs. Drew * Final W, 9-0
Tue. 31 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) Cancelled
 
April
Mon. 6 at Scranton * Final L, 6-3
Wed. 8 at Goucher * Postponed
Sat. 11 vs. Elizabethtown * Final L, 6-3
Mon. 13 at Goucher * Final W, 9-0
Wed. 29 at Elizabethtown % Final L, 5-2
  Landmark Semifinals
 
September
Fri. 11 vs. Harford CC # 2:00 PM
Sat. 19 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 6-3
Thu. 24 vs. McDaniel Final W, 9-0
Sat. 26 at Gettysburg Final W, 8-1
 
October
Sat. 3 vs. TBA # 12:00 PM
  Alumni & Friend Doubles Tournament Dowd Court Naming Ceremony
Mon. 5 at Hood Final W, 7-2
 
March
Tue. 1 vs. Mount Union @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 8-1
Wed. 2 vs. Kentucky Wesleyan @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 9-0
Thu. 3 vs. Tiffin @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 8-1
Sat. 12 vs. York (Pa.) Final L, 5-4
Wed. 30 at Trinity Final W, 9-0
 
April
Sun. 10 vs. Scranton * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 16 at Elizabethtown * Final L, 7-2
Wed. 20 vs. Goucher * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 23 vs. Juniata * Final L, 6-3
Sun. 24 at Moravian * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 30 at Drew * Final W, 7-2
 
May
Sun. 1 vs. Susquehanna * Final W, 7-0
  @ Fairland Athletic Center (Laurel, Md.)
Tue. 3 at Elizabethtown % Final L, 5-1
  Landmark Semifinals
 
September
Sat. 10 vs. Gettysburg Final L, 7-2
Sat. 17 at St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 8-1
Thu. 22 vs. Stevenson Final W, 7-1
Fri. 23 vs. ITA Regionals @ Mary Washington 8:00 AM
Sat. 24 vs. ITA Regionals @ Mary Washington 8:00 AM
Sun. 25 vs. ITA Regionals @ Mary Washington 8:00 AM
 
October
Thu. 6 vs. Hood Final W, 9-0
 
February
Fri. 24 at Salisbury Final L, 9-0
Sun. 26 at Randolph Final L, 6-3
 
March
Sun. 5 vs. Lebanon Valley @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 8-1
Wed. 8 vs. Roanoke @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 5-4
Thu. 9 vs. St. John Fisher @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 9-0
Sat. 25 at Harford CC # Final W, 5-4
 
April
Sat. 1 vs. Juniata * Final W, 6-3
Sun. 2 at Susquehanna * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 8 vs. Drew * Final L, 5-4
Sun. 9 vs. Scranton * Final L, 6-3
Wed. 19 at Goucher * Final W, 8-1
Sun. 23 at Elizabethtown * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 29 at Moravian * Final L, 5-4
 
September
Sat. 9 at Stevenson Final W, 7-2
Fri. 15 vs. Franciscan Final W, 7-2
Sat. 16 at McDaniel Final W, 7-2
Sun. 17 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 6-3
Thu. 21 at Trinity (D.C.) Final W, 9-0
Fri. 22 vs. TBA @ ITA Regionals TBA
Sat. 23 vs. TBA @ ITA Regionals TBA
Sun. 24 vs. TBA @ ITA Regionals TBA
Sat. 30 at York (Pa.) Final L, 8-1
 
October
Fri. 6 at Hood Final W, 7-2
Sat. 7 vs. Randolph Final L, 8-1
 
February
Fri. 23 at Salisbury Final L, 8-1
 
March
Mon. 5 vs. Mount Union @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 5-4
Wed. 7 vs. Roanoke @ Hilton Head, South Carolina Final L, 9-0
Thu. 8 vs. Lebanon Valley @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 7-2
Fri. 9 vs. Thomas More @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 5-4
  Evian Tennis Center
 
April
Sat. 7 at Drew * Final W, 7-2
Sun. 8 at Scranton * Final L, 9-0
  Birchwood Tennis & Fitness Club, South Abington Twp., Pa.
Wed. 11 vs. Harford # Final W, 5-4
Sat. 14 vs. Susquehanna * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 15 at Juniata * Final W, 7-2
Wed. 18 vs. Goucher * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 21 vs. Moravian * Final L, 6-3
Sun. 22 vs. Elizabethtown * Final W, 8-1
 
May
Tue. 1 at Moravian % Final W, 5-4
  Landmark Semifinals
Sat. 5 at Scranton % Final L, 5-1
  Landmark Championship - Royal Courts, Scranton, Pa.
 
September
Fri. 7 vs. Franciscan Cancelled
Sat. 22 vs. ITA Regionals @ Mary Washington TBA
Sun. 23 vs. ITA Regionals @ Mary Washington TBA
Wed. 26 at Trinity (D.C.) Final W, 9-0
Fri. 28 at Gettysburg Final L, 6-3
 
October
Sat. 6 at St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 6-3
Sun. 7 vs. York (Pa.) Final L, 5-4
 
March
Fri. 1 at Salisbury Final L, 8-1
Mon. 11 vs. Shepherd @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 8-1
Wed. 13 vs. FDU-Florham @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 6-3
Thu. 14 vs. Southern Virginia @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 9-0
Fri. 15 vs. Wooster @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 5-4
Sat. 30 vs. Scranton * Final L, 5-4
Sun. 31 vs. Drew * Final W, 6-3
 
April
Sat. 6 at Moravian * Final L, 7-2
Sun. 7 at Elizabethtown * Final L, 7-2
Wed. 10 at Goucher * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 13 vs. Juniata * Final W, 8-1
Sat. 27 at Susquehanna * Final W, 8-1
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event