Licensed to Mountain View High School -VA
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2014 08:17 PM
               2014 Battleground Relays - 3/21/2014 to 3/22/2014               
                              Fredericksburg, VA                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Natalie Young                Mary Washing        10:20.00   10:28.89  
  2 Liz Green                    Mary Washing        11:05.00   10:57.23  
  3 Samantha Park                Mary Washing        11:04.00   11:02.63  
  4 Chloe Allen-Gorman           McDaniel            10:45.00   11:18.53  
  5 Katelynn Zidanic             Goucher             11:42.19   11:54.50  
  6 Camille Jorgensen            Goucher             12:06.60   12:07.28  
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Julian Menk                  Mary Washing         9:00.00    9:09.68  
  2 Peter Merkel                 McDaniel             9:05.55    9:13.20  
  3 Ian Granger                  Mary Washing         9:07.00    9:30.63  
  4 Jeff Branson                 Mary Washing         9:20.00    9:44.30  
  5 Calvin Ball                  McDaniel             9:50.00    9:49.35  
  6 Kevin Speray                 Mary Washing                    9:53.37  
  7 Kyle Crouse                  McDaniel                       10:43.93  
 
Event 3  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mary Washington  'A'                                         1:52.31  
     1) Claire Harrington               2) Corinne Zinser                 
     3) Danielle Holzhauser             4) Emily Derse                    
 
Event 4  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mary Washington  'A'                              1:31.00    1:31.20  
     1) Ben Tuxbury                     2) Glenn Taylor                   
     3) Allan Meyer                     4) Zach Kerns                     
  2 Hood  'A'                                         1:37.15    1:34.82  
     1) Matthew Mellon                  2) Nikko Thomas                   
     3) Todd Welch                      4) Jordan McNeill                 
  3 Mary Washington  'B'                              1:35.00    1:37.00  
     1) Isaac Hayes                     2) Travis Geris                   
     3) Scott Cooper                    4) Daniel Carroll                 
 
Event 6  Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sean Healy                   Mary Washing                   33:09.81  
  2 Hugh Geller                  Goucher                        36:23.37  
 -- Stephen Harrison             Saucony Hurr        32:30.00        DNF  
 
Event 7  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hood  'A'                                        10:30.00   10:01.64  
     1) Alexandra Dystant               2) Alyssa Peterson                
     3) Sophie Grizzle                  4) Heather Silveira               
  2 Mary Washington  'A'                                        10:18.56  
     1) Victoria Parent                 2) Owen McMillan                  
     3) Amanda Patterson                4) Lauren Braney                  
  3 Goucher  'A'                                     11:15.00   11:29.13  
     1) June Chiango                    2) Shea Staab                     
     3) Rebecca Koluta                  4) Christine Cherry               
 
Event 8  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mary Washington  'A'                                         8:51.20  
     1) James Van Emmerik               2) Nate Dawes                     
     3) Kevin McCarthy                  4) Chris Anderson                 
 
Event 29  Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mary Clark                   Catholic              41.14m     43.18m     141-08 
  2 Elysa Baker                  Mary Washing          32.31m     37.60m     123-04 
  3 Sheree Turner                Mary Washing                     37.26m     122-03 
  4 Meghan Rose                  Hood                  33.25m     36.40m     119-05 
  5 Cheyenne Falls               Mary Washing          32.13m     34.96m     114-08 
  6 Maafio Appiah-Padi           Goucher               34.56m     33.70m     110-07 
  7 Taylor Cockerille            Mary Washing                     32.84m     107-09 
  8 Kaila DeFalco                Catholic              32.00m     32.54m     106-09 
 
Event 30  Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alex Shivnen                 Mary Washing          36.00m     31.96m     104-10 
  2 John Craig                   Mary Washing                     25.66m      84-02 
  3 Christian Hughes             Mary Washing                     23.08m      75-09 
  4 Alexander Ayer               Hood                  20.55m     20.34m      66-09 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Jordan Watkins               Mary Washing                     10.24m   NWI  33-07.25 
  2 Sara Aganovic                Goucher               10.08m      9.72m   NWI  31-10.75 
  3 Jillian Heymann              Hood                   9.59m      8.74m   NWI  28-08.25 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kahembi Mukuwa               Hood                  12.41m     11.72m   NWI  38-05.50 
  2 Timon Shelenker              Hood                  10.62m     11.10m   NWI  36-05.00 
  3 Isaiah Brooks                Mary Washing                     11.08m   NWI  36-04.25 
 
Event 33  Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Falls               Mary Washing          26.67m     30.46m      99-11 
  2 molly relken                 Unattached            29.04m     29.82m      97-10 
  3 Karina Stetsyuk              Hood                             22.74m      74-07 
  4 Sophie Grizzle               Hood                  19.18m     19.70m      64-07