Frostburg State Bobcat  Invitational - 4/5/2014                
                                 Frostburg, MD                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Peterson, Alyssa          SR Hood                12:09.51   12:23.68  
  2 Columbus, Casey           FR Frostburg St                   13:36.83  
  3 Mingora, Elena            JR Pitt.-Johnst        14:16.60   15:50.03  
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Markham, Chris            FR Mary Washing        10:28.10   10:49.35  
  2 Krott, Jacob              SO Juniata             10:50.07   11:04.51  
  3 Cifuentes, Justin         JR Hood                10:56.73   11:17.43  
  4 Horning, Gregory          SO Frostburg St        11:17.61   11:26.02  
  5 Mullins, Pete             JR Juniata             10:57.33   11:35.35  
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Frostburg State  'A'                                52.00      51.45  
     1) Carroll, Morgan SR              2) Bush, Alexis JR                
     3) Tatum, Russia SO                4) Gomerez, Ana FR                
  2 Catholic  'A'                                       52.23      53.03  
     1) Caruccio, Danielle FR           2) Cercos, Maria Dextra SO        
     3) Krumholz, Bridget SO            4) Maue, Victoria FR              
  3 Hood  'A'                                           50.86      53.56  
     1) Silveira, Heather SR            2) Blount, Jayda SO               
     3) Barnes, Ashley SO               4) Young, Chelsea SR              
  4 Gallaudet  'A'                                      56.74      58.62  
     1) Ashmore, Lawjen FR              2) McKitty, Shellane FR           
     3) Hardin, Bianca FR               4) Carroll, LaQuita SO            
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Frostburg State  'A'                                43.90      43.84  
     1) Elder, Sterlyn FR               2) Collins, Matthew SR            
     3) Parker, Jeremiah FR             4) Amenyedor, Derrick FR          
  2 Hood  'A'                                           43.46      44.36  
     1) Welch, Todd JR                  2) Mellon, Matthew SR             
     3) McNeill, Jordan SR              4) Thomas, Nikko SR               
  3 Frostburg State Alumni  'A'                                    45.29  
  4 Hood  'C'                                                      47.22  
     1) Hager-Perry, Austin FR          2) Mukuwa, Kahembi FR             
     3) Shelenker, Timon FR             4) Woltz, Christian FR            
  5 Pitt.-Johnstown  'B'                                           48.36  
     1) Namro, Samir FR                 2) Mosley, Rashaun SO             
     3) Germ, Ben JR                    4) Bean, Nathan SO                
 -- Juniata  'A'                                        45.43        DNF  
     1) Spayde, David JR                2) Barnes, Trenton FR             
     3) Jackson, Davon FR               4) Murphy, Elias JR               
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Woods, Katrina            SR Juniata              4:47.53    4:55.25  
  2 Dystant, Alexandra        SR Hood                 5:02.04    5:02.28  
  3 Cousins, Alyssa           JR Juniata              5:22.71    5:26.61  
  4 Kitz, Catherine           FR Catholic             5:17.69    5:28.07  
  5 Radcliffe, Rebecca        SR Catholic             5:21.66    5:31.53  
  6 Peterson, Courtney        JR Juniata              5:39.24    5:32.56  
  7 Schlegel, Erin            SO Catholic             5:40.00    5:44.08  
  8 Miller, Emily             FR Pitt.-Johnst         6:08.15    5:47.07  
  9 Foreman, Lexi             FR Frostburg St         5:44.12    5:48.08  
 10 Schneider, Haley          JR Juniata              5:45.00    5:49.74  
 11 Molina, Susana            FR Catholic             6:04.96    6:11.04  
 12 Butrico, Cristina         SO Catholic             5:40.00    6:11.73  
 13 McGrath, Caitlin          SO Hood                 5:43.68    6:23.85  
 14 Reza, Elizabeth           FR Gallaudet                       7:38.03  
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guetzlaff, Matt           SO Juniata              4:13.82    4:22.16  
  2 carrington, charles       SO Unattached           4:07.00    4:24.09  
  3 Bogdan, Ryan              SO Juniata              4:22.24    4:25.62  
  4 Repchenko, Daniil         SO Frostburg St         4:26.64    4:31.74  
  5 Hayden, Anthony           JR Frostburg St         4:13.69    4:32.45  
  6 Cachon, Xavier            FR Juniata              4:31.61    4:37.26  
  7 Close, Jessie             SO Gallaudet            4:38.30    4:38.96  
  8 Clark, Michael            FR Gallaudet            4:56.45    4:41.42  
  9 Alter, Nate               SR Juniata              4:15.24    4:42.12  
 10 Catalfamo, Christopher    SR Hood                 4:32.63    4:42.12  
 11 Dyjack, Matthew           SR Hood                 4:21.79    4:42.14  
 12 Drum, Andrew              JR Hood                            4:43.44  
 13 Alvarez, Xavier           FR Frostburg St         4:41.32    4:45.46  
 14 Simpson, Nicholas         FR Juniata              4:30.00    4:47.06  
 15 Brown, Jeremy             SO Frostburg St         4:36.73    4:47.13  
 16 Nguyen, Anthony           SO Pitt.-Johnst         4:50.06    4:47.51  
 17 Frost, Jeffrey            FR Frostburg St         4:43.50    4:49.25  
 18 Jenkins, Adam             SO Frostburg St         4:51.92    4:53.42  
 19 Hipps, Ryan               JR Frostburg St         5:00.28    5:00.15  
 20 Llanes, Brian             FR Gallaudet            5:12.76    5:05.62  
 21 Bowling, Joseph           FR Frostburg St         5:09.57    5:16.55  
 22 Kiddy, Garrett            FR Frostburg St                    5:20.34  
 23 Branscomb, Joshua         FR Gallaudet            5:40.44    5:39.80  
 24 Adkison, Seth             FR Gallaudet            5:52.59    6:03.33  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Silveira, Heather         SR Hood                   16.27      16.46  -0.9 
  2 Grizzle, Sophie           SR Hood                   17.39      17.11  -0.9 
  3 Cercos, Maria Dextra      SO Catholic               16.61      17.36  -0.9 
  4 Holzhauser, Danielle      FR Mary Washing           17.14      17.44  -0.9 
  5 Young, Chelsea            SR Hood                   17.89      17.51  -0.9 
  6 Heymann, Jillian          FR Hood                   17.59      17.88  -0.9 
  7 DeFalco, Kaila            JR Catholic               19.04      21.08  -0.9 
  8 Virostek, Amy             FR Frostburg St           17.50      24.44  -0.9 
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Fuca, Jesse               SR Unattached             14.51      15.99   2.8 
  2 Francillon, Devin         JR Frostburg St           16.03      16.08   2.8 
  3 Aldana, Nicolas           SR Hood                   15.69      16.58   2.8 
  4 Slawson, Nick             JR Hood                   17.25      17.52   2.8 
  5 Fama, Justin              SR Frostburg St           19.50      19.63   2.8 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Carroll, Morgan           SR Frostburg St           63.00      61.15   3 
  2 Young, Chelsea            SR Hood                   59.00      62.14   3 
  3 Dystant, Alexandra        SR Hood                   61.76      63.61   3 
  4 Zinser, Corinne           FR Mary Washing           61.00      64.16   3 
  5 Mellotte, Kelsey          FR Frostburg St           65.40      67.37   3 
  6 Proctor, Valarie          FR Frostburg St           66.84      69.25   3 
  7 Peters, Lane              SR Gallaudet              68.45      69.44   2 
  8 Allston, Bryn             JR Frostburg St           69.00      69.69   2 
  9 Laszakovitis, Juliana     SO Mary Washing           71.26      72.08   2 
 10 Scott, Sarah              SO Hood                   74.11      74.26   1 
 11 Valenzuela, Lourdes       FR Gallaudet            1:22.98    1:20.36   1 
 12 Calik, Megan              FR Gallaudet                       1:26.13   1 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kerns, Zach               FR Mary Washing           50.20      50.59   3 
  2 Papacek, Christopher      FR Gallaudet              50.61      51.63   3 
  3 Collins, Matthew          SR Frostburg St           50.44      51.67   3 
  4 Weyandt, Zac              SR Pitt.-Johnst           52.77      51.68   2 
  5 Meyer, Allan              SR Mary Washing           51.30      52.52   3 
  6 Hardy, Sterling           SO Frostburg St           52.53      52.71   2 
  7 Alderton, Adam            SR Frostburg St           53.50      53.35   2 
  8 McNeill, Jordan           SR Hood                   53.95      53.60   2 
  9 Mandley, Tyler            SO Juniata                52.74      54.16   2 
 10 Boum Yamb, Vianney        JR Gallaudet                         54.35   1 
 11 Nichols, Jake             NA Unat-Hood              55.00      55.14   2 
 12 Hager-Perry, Austin       FR Hood                   55.19      55.82   2 
 13 Isaacson, John            FR Gallaudet              56.49      57.29   2 
 14 Marzouka, Jamil           FR Catholic               58.09      61.10   1 
 15 Ortiz-Vega, Gerber        FR Mary Washing                      62.83   1 
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Bush, Alexis              JR Frostburg St           13.00      13.01   0.8  3 
  2 Gomerez, Ana              FR Frostburg St           13.74      13.47   0.8  3 
  3 Derse, Emily              SO Mary Washing           13.67      13.61   0.8  3 
  4 Maue, Victoria            FR Catholic               13.00      13.67   0.8  3 
  5 McKitty, Shellane         FR Gallaudet              13.80      13.95  -1.5  2 
  6 Enarusai, Erica           FR Pitt.-Johnst                      14.00   1.4  1 
  7 Tatum, Russia             SO Frostburg St           13.80      14.02  -1.5  2 
  8 Pingatore, Caitlyn        JR Juniata                14.49      14.30  -1.5  2 
  9 Ashmore, Lawjen           FR Gallaudet              14.14      14.38  -1.5  2 
 10 Blount, Jayda             SO Hood                   13.60      14.46   0.8  3 
 11 Bridge, Courtney          SO Pitt.-Johnst           13.89      14.67  -1.5  2 
 12 Hardin, Bianca            FR Gallaudet              14.42      14.70  -1.5  2 
 13 Deale, Caroline           FR Mary Washing           14.59      14.81   1.4  1 
 14 Carroll, LaQuita          SO Gallaudet              13.89      14.94  -1.5  2 
 15 McClammy, Danielle        FR Frostburg St           14.90      15.04   1.4  1 
 16 Vickers, Katherine        JR Gallaudet              15.52      16.18   1.4  1 
 17 Uzelac, Katie             SO Pitt.-Johnst                      17.59   1.4  1 
 18 Nupp, Mariel              SO Pitt.-Johnst           17.67      17.73   1.4  1 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Glenn             FR Mary Washing           11.03      11.10   0.6  3 
  2 Elder, Sterlyn            FR Frostburg St           11.15      11.49   0.6  3 
  3 Thomas, Nikko             SR Hood                   11.65      11.64   0.2  2 
  4 Ingea, Elias              FR Mary Washing           11.50      11.69   0.6  3 
  5 Hayes, Isaac              SR Mary Washing           11.49      11.69   0.6  3 
  6 Barnes, Trenton           FR Juniata                11.55      11.83   0.2  2 
  7 Mellon, Matthew           SR Hood                   11.49      11.96   0.6  3 
  8 Amenyedor, Derrick        FR Frostburg St           11.70      11.99   0.2  2 
  9 Welch, Todd               JR Hood                   11.80      12.04   0.2  2 
 10 Barry, Ibrahima           FR Frostburg St           12.00      12.08   0.4  1 
 11 McCrea, AJ                SO Gallaudet              12.04      12.10   0.4  1 
 12 Geris, Travis             FR Mary Washing           11.75      12.16   0.2  2 
 13 Paniagua, Miguel          SO Gallaudet              12.33      12.29   0.4  1 
 14 Spayde, David             JR Juniata                12.35      12.36   0.4  1 
 15 McLeod, Dominic           FR Frostburg St           12.00      12.40   0.2  2 
 16 Murphy, Elias             JR Juniata                12.30      12.46   0.4  1 
 17 Swinton, Devin            FR Frostburg St           11.90      12.70   0.2  2 
 18 Mosley, Rashaun           SO Pitt.-Johnst                      12.84   0.4  1 
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schorr, Rebecca           FR Pitt.-Johnst         2:24.88    2:26.45  
  2 Grizzle, Sophie           SR Hood                 2:30.73    2:29.10  
  3 Peterson, Alyssa          SR Hood                 2:31.00    2:38.63  
  4 Allston, Bryn             JR Frostburg St         2:41.84    2:43.37  
  5 Cousins, Alyssa           JR Juniata              2:41.37    2:43.61  
  6 Navarro, Brianna          SO Catholic             2:46.76    2:44.82  
  7 Kitz, Catherine           FR Catholic             2:35.40    2:45.43  
  8 Johnson, Ta-Niyia         FR Pitt.-Johnst                    2:48.10  
  9 Radcliffe, Rebecca        SR Catholic             2:47.16    2:48.22  
 10 Giles, Katherine          JR Gallaudet            2:44.54    2:48.39  
 11 Peterson, Courtney        JR Juniata              2:43.24    2:49.78  
 12 Schlegel, Erin            SO Catholic             2:45.00    2:51.69  
 13 Wisz, Jamie               JR Hood                 2:48.94    2:52.61  
 14 Butrico, Cristina         SO Catholic             2:50.00    3:01.29  
 15 Whorton, Allison          FR Frostburg St         3:00.74    3:05.58  
 16 Greene, Danielle          SO Frostburg St         3:08.69    3:14.97  
 17 Humphry, Kevlasha         SO Gallaudet            3:30.24    3:21.42  
 18 Tobar, Katherine          FR Juniata              3:20.00    3:43.70  
 19 Reza, Elizabeth           FR Gallaudet                       3:51.62  
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sokirniy, Petro           FR Juniata              2:01.74    2:02.77  
  2 Robinson, Connor          SR Juniata              2:02.66    2:05.59  
  3 Houff, Tate               SO Mary Washing         2:06.00    2:06.73  
  4 Close, Jessie             SO Gallaudet            2:00.45    2:07.19  
  5 Stevens, Alexander        FR Hood                            2:07.23  
  6 Hayden, Anthony           JR Frostburg St         2:02.11    2:07.69  
  7 Repchenko, Daniil         SO Frostburg St                    2:09.79  
  8 Jessell, Josh             SR Juniata              2:07.97    2:11.95  
  9 Hantula, Spencer          JR Juniata              2:09.47    2:12.19  
 10 Catalfamo, Christopher    SR Hood                 2:12.00    2:14.08  
 11 Dyjack, Matthew           SR Hood                 2:10.00    2:14.97  
 12 Alvarez, Xavier           FR Frostburg St         2:12.34    2:17.82  
 13 Brown, Jeremy             SO Frostburg St         2:10.42    2:18.84  
 14 Cachon, Xavier            FR Juniata              2:11.74    2:19.51  
 15 Simpson, Nicholas         FR Juniata              2:15.00    2:21.01  
 16 Llanes, Brian             FR Gallaudet            2:36.00    2:31.89  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Silveira, Heather         SR Hood                   67.56      70.45  
  2 Harold, Jen               SO Pitt.-Johnst           71.95      72.32  
  3 Virostek, Amy             FR Frostburg St           72.90      73.34  
  4 Peters, Lane              SR Gallaudet              71.61      76.80  
  5 Holzhauser, Danielle      FR Mary Washing           76.00      78.01  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Slawson, Nick             JR Hood                   60.19      61.06  
  2 Aldana, Nicolas           SR Hood                   58.50      62.56  
  3 Heber, Brett              JR Juniata                60.84      62.72  
  4 Lieb, Nathan              FR Pitt.-Johnst           63.95      62.78  
  5 Isaacson, John            FR Gallaudet              65.50      63.16  
  6 Pride, Matthew            SO Pitt.-Johnst                      65.19  
  7 Patterson, Alex           JR Frostburg St           68.98      67.84  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Young, Chelsea            SR Hood                   27.54      27.09   1.2  3 
  2 Bush, Alexis              JR Frostburg St           27.00      27.27   1.2  3 
  3 Derse, Emily              SO Mary Washing           27.68      27.85   1.2  3 
  4 Krumholz, Bridget         SO Catholic               27.50      27.97   1.2  3 
  5 Enarusai, Erica           FR Pitt.-Johnst           29.72      28.51   4.7  2 
  6 Carroll, LaQuita          SO Gallaudet              28.89      28.90   1.2  3 
  7 Ashmore, Lawjen           FR Gallaudet              30.44      29.21   4.7  2 
  8 Tatum, Russia             SO Frostburg St           29.55      29.49   1.2  3 
  9 Blount, Jayda             SO Hood                   30.15      29.49   4.7  2 
 10 Pingatore, Caitlyn        JR Juniata                30.16      29.51   4.7  2 
 11 McKitty, Shellane         FR Gallaudet              29.08      29.98   1.2  3 
 12 Bridge, Courtney          SO Pitt.-Johnst           31.12      30.60   4.7  2 
 13 Hardin, Bianca            FR Gallaudet              30.48      30.70   4.7  2 
 14 Heymann, Jillian          FR Hood                   31.17      31.15   2.4  1 
 15 Giles, Katherine          JR Gallaudet              31.41      31.30   2.4  1 
 16 Gaines, Erin              SO Juniata                30.77      31.35   4.7  2 
 17 McClammy, Danielle        FR Frostburg St           31.89      31.60   2.4  1 
 18 Scott, Sarah              SO Hood                   31.07      31.72   4.7  2 
 19 James, LaBre              JR Frostburg St           32.00      31.74   2.4  1 
 20 Vickers, Katherine        JR Gallaudet              31.69      31.80   2.4  1 
 21 Nupp, Mariel              SO Pitt.-Johnst           38.02      34.98   2.4  1 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kerns, Zach               FR Mary Washing           22.40      22.68  -0.2  5 
  2 Meyer, Allan              SR Mary Washing           22.70      22.80  -0.2  5 
  3 Barnes, Trenton           FR Juniata                23.71      23.66  -0.2  5 
  4 McNeill, Jordan           SR Hood                   24.35      23.80   0.9  4  27.793
  5 Mukuwa, Kahembi           FR Hood                   24.39      23.80   0.9  4  27.797
  6 Thomas, Nikko             SR Hood                   24.29      23.93   0.9  4 
  7 Hardy, Sterling           SO Frostburg St           23.50      24.06  -0.2  5 
  8 Hayes, Isaac              SR Mary Washing           24.98      24.23   1.5  3 
  9 Ingea, Elias              FR Mary Washing           23.90      24.36   0.9  4 
 10 Mellon, Matthew           SR Hood                   24.61      24.46   0.9  4 
 11 Welch, Todd               JR Hood                   24.88      24.66   1.5  3 
 12 Mandley, Tyler            SO Juniata                24.64      24.68   1.5  3 
 13 McCrea, AJ                SO Gallaudet              24.82      24.81   1.5  3 
 14 Geris, Travis             FR Mary Washing           23.90      24.84   0.9  4 
 15 Tuxbury, Ben              SR Mary Washing           23.90      24.86  -0.2  5 
 16 Barry, Ibrahima           FR Frostburg St           25.15      24.99   1.5  3 
 17 Murphy, Elias             JR Juniata                24.53      25.15   0.9  4 
 18 Jackson, Davon            FR Juniata                24.68      25.26   1.5  3 
 19 Laubach, Colin            FR Juniata                25.18      25.27   1.5  3 
 20 Spayde, David             JR Juniata                25.99      25.61   1.9  2 
 21 Paniagua, Miguel          SO Gallaudet              25.93      25.72   1.9  2 
 22 Ortiz-Vega, Gerber        FR Mary Washing                      28.86   1.9  2 
 
Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DeVault, Alexis           FR Frostburg St        20:21.78   20:03.53  
  2 Maher, Gabriel            JR Frostburg St        20:46.29   21:35.99  
  3 Albert, Marissa           SO Pitt.-Johnst        20:40.83   21:46.96  
  4 Peterman, Sasha           JR Pitt.-Johnst        21:50.50   22:45.54  
  5 Young, Rachel             JR Gallaudet           23:33.38   23:30.72  
  6 Wisz, Jamie               JR Hood                22:57.03   23:37.18  
  7 McGrath, Caitlin          SO Hood                21:02.54   24:22.11  
 -- McLemore, Hayley          SR Gallaudet           25:39.77        DNF  
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wright, Kevin             SR Frostburg St        16:35.00   16:31.63  
  2 Mead, Patrick             SR Frostburg St        16:30.00   16:54.17  
  3 Henderson, Jesse          SR Frostburg St        16:15.00   16:57.50  
  4 Stewart, Jonathan         JR Frostburg St        17:06.78   16:57.71  
  5 Caupp, Gavin                 Frostburg St        16:50.00   17:11.29  
  6 Higham, Stanton           FR Frostburg St        17:46.01   17:24.61  
  7 Drum, Andrew              JR Hood                17:39.86   17:27.59  
  8 Clark, Michael            FR Gallaudet           17:33.88   17:35.80  
  9 Zelesky, Kent             FR Juniata             17:54.03   18:01.90  
 10 Hipps, Ryan               JR Frostburg St                   18:55.08  
 11 Allston, Benjamin         FR Frostburg St        19:06.03   19:02.77  
 12 Thomsen, Peter            JR Juniata             19:13.66   19:55.56  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hood  'A'                                         4:09.00    4:14.35  
     1) Dystant, Alexandra SR           2) Grizzle, Sophie SR             
     3) Silveira, Heather SR            4) Young, Chelsea SR              
  2 Mary Washington  'A'                              4:12.00    4:20.95  
     1) Derse, Emily SO                 2) Holzhauser, Danielle FR        
     3) Harrington, Claire JR           4) Zinser, Corinne FR             
  3 Juniata  'A'                                      4:19.01    4:28.59  
     1) Pingatore, Caitlyn JR           2) Sellers, Alissa SO             
     3) Woods, Katrina SR               4) Gaines, Erin SO                
  4 Frostburg State  'A'                              4:18.00    4:30.43  
     1) Gomerez, Ana FR                 2) Mellotte, Kelsey FR            
     3) Virostek, Amy FR                4) Carroll, Morgan SR             
  5 Catholic  'A'                                     5:30.00    5:03.76  
     1) Kitz, Catherine FR              2) Radcliffe, Rebecca SR          
     3) Schlegel, Erin SO               4) Navarro, Brianna SO            
  6 Frostburg State  'B'                                         5:19.98  
     1) Greene, Danielle SO             2) Bickerstaff, Kathryn SO        
     3) Foreman, Lexi FR                4) Whorton, Allison FR            
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Frostburg State  'A'                              3:32.76    3:31.08  
     1) Hardy, Sterling SO              2) Parker, Jeremiah FR            
     3) Hayden, Anthony JR              4) Collins, Matthew SR            
  2 Mary Washington  'A'                              3:32.00    3:37.41  
     1) Taylor, Glenn FR                2) Tuxbury, Ben SR                
     3) Geris, Travis FR                4) Hayes, Isaac SR                
  3 Juniata  'A'                                      3:32.42    3:37.60  
     1) Sokirniy, Petro FR              2) Robinson, Connor SR            
     3) Jackson, Davon FR               4) Barnes, Trenton FR             
  4 Hood  'A'                                         3:46.39    3:40.67  
     1) Stevens, Alexander FR           2) Slawson, Nick JR               
     3) Cifuentes, Justin JR            4) Hager-Perry, Austin FR         
  5 Juniata  'B'                                      3:40.00    3:47.92  
     1) Bogdan, Ryan SO                 2) Laubach, Colin FR              
     3) Hantula, Spencer JR             4) Jessell, Josh SR               
  6 Frostburg State  'B'                              3:45.00    3:58.07  
     1) Jenkins, Adam SO                2) Frost, Jeffrey FR              
     3) Mead, Patrick SR                4) Alvarez, Xavier FR             
 
Event 23  Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Clark, Mary               JR Catholic              41.14m     40.98m     134-05 
  2 Turner, Sheree            FR Mary Washing          39.42m     38.29m     125-07 
  3 Rose, Meghan              SR Hood                  36.40m     35.96m     118-00 
  4 Baker, Elysa              SO Mary Washing          37.60m     35.93m     117-10 
  5 Falls, Cheyenne           JR Mary Washing          34.96m     35.24m     115-07 
  6 Chisholm, Cassandra       SO Frostburg St          31.32m     33.82m     110-11 
  7 Cockerille, Taylor        FR Mary Washing          32.84m     33.45m     109-09 
  8 Smith, Christina          JR Frostburg St          32.68m     33.19m     108-11 
  9 Beaver, Chelsey           JR Juniata               33.34m     32.99m     108-03 
 10 DeFalco, Kaila            JR Catholic              32.00m     30.43m      99-10 
 11 Ross, Megan               SO Catholic              35.16m     29.00m      95-02 
 12 Rhodes, Sarah             SO Juniata               24.72m     27.73m      91-00 
 13 Kozlowski, Samantha       FR Catholic                         25.97m      85-02 
 14 Cooke, Tierra             JR Frostburg St          29.27m     25.54m      83-09 
 15 Wheeler, Kim              JR Juniata               18.10m     23.76m      77-11 
 16 Stallworth, Kaneesha      SO Gallaudet             19.72m     21.39m      70-02 
 17 Cancel, Tiffany           FR Frostburg St          32.51m     20.06m      65-10 
 
Event 24  Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Davis III, Robert         SR Frostburg St          45.66m     43.96m     144-03 
  2 Fitch, Giovanni           JR Frostburg St          38.72m     38.95m     127-09 
  3 Doyle, Zach               SR Juniata               34.88m     37.32m     122-05 
  4 Bean, Shelby              SR Gallaudet             33.26m     34.70m     113-10 
  5 Shivnen, Alex             JR Mary Washing          36.00m     34.16m     112-01 
  6 Kidhardt, Steve           SR Juniata               33.49m     33.80m     110-11 
  7 Oelschlaeger, Keith       FR Frostburg St          31.57m     33.25m     109-01 
  8 Broussoul, Yves Patrick   FR Frostburg St          37.57m     31.58m     103-07 
  9 Lavelle, Garrett          SO Juniata               34.91m     30.71m     100-09 
 10 Collins, Todd             JR Gallaudet             21.50m     30.08m      98-08 
 11 Dupes, Bryce              FR Juniata               26.51m     28.22m      92-07 
 12 Terzulli, Nicholas        SR Frostburg St          31.33m     27.94m      91-08 
 13 Paterno, Andrew           FR Juniata               29.08m     26.21m      86-00 
 14 Wilczynski, Nicholas      SO Gallaudet             23.61m     24.68m      81-00 
 15 Craig, John               FR Mary Washing          25.66m     23.55m      77-03 
 16 Grossane, Michael         JR Catholic                         23.28m      76-04 
 17 Altland, Jon              SO Juniata               23.82m     22.87m      75-00 
 18 Hughes, Christian         FR Mary Washing          23.08m     22.28m      73-01 
 19 Ayer, Alexander           SR Hood                  20.55m     22.13m      72-07 
 
Event 25  Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Heal, Leah                   Frostburg St          35.10m     36.11m     118-06 
  2 Mondorff, Allie           FR Pitt.-Johnst          29.57m     30.05m      98-07 
  3 Berrena, Kylie            JR Juniata               34.64m     29.91m      98-01 
  4 Smith, Christina          JR Frostburg St          31.45m     27.86m      91-05 
  5 Stetsyuk, Karina          FR Hood                  23.43m     24.20m      79-05 
  6 Swank, Larissa            SO Pitt.-Johnst          21.98m     23.86m      78-03 
  7 Falls, Cheyenne           JR Mary Washing          30.46m     23.62m      77-06 
  8 Grizzle, Sophie           SR Hood                  19.70m     20.60m      67-07 
  9 Oakes, Nikki              JR Pitt.-Johnst          20.40m     19.69m      64-07 
 10 Bickerstaff, Kathryn      SO Frostburg St          18.87m     18.77m      61-07 
 11 Foreman, Lexi             FR Frostburg St          16.90m     18.45m      60-06 
 12 Wheeler, Kim              JR Juniata               17.00m     16.57m      54-04 
 13 Spear, Amber              FR Pitt.-Johnst           9.12m     10.92m      35-10 
 
Event 26  Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Muto, Zak                 JR Pitt.-Johnst          42.07m     48.48m     159-01 
  2 Stine, Seth               JR Frostburg St          54.77m     48.06m     157-08 
  3 Corona, Frank             JR Mary Washing          50.74m     46.38m     152-02 
  4 Altland, Jon              SO Juniata               34.89m     42.97m     141-00 
  5 Francillon, Devin         JR Frostburg St          45.22m     41.97m     137-08 
  6 Patterson, Alex           JR Frostburg St          42.11m     41.73m     136-11 
  7 Paterno, Andrew           FR Juniata               41.20m     41.36m     135-08 
  8 Swenson, Grant            JR Mary Washing          45.76m     39.78m     130-06 
  9 Bean, Christopher         SO Pitt.-Johnst                     39.19m     128-07 
 10 Rickell, Christopher      JR Frostburg St          40.43m     34.76m     114-00 
 11 Kaufman, Jim              JR Pitt.-Johnst          32.71m     34.65m     113-08 
 12 Burriss, Donovan          FR Frostburg St          31.54m     34.20m     112-02 
 13 Terzulli, Nicholas        SR Frostburg St          35.80m     32.32m     106-00 
 14 Oelschlaeger, Keith       FR Frostburg St          33.77m     31.96m     104-10 
 15 Hatfield, Sean            FR Frostburg St          27.50m     29.67m      97-04 
 16 Powell, Steven            SR Hood                  28.20m     26.09m      85-07 
 17 Ayer, Alexander           SR Hood                  27.57m     25.56m      83-10 
 18 Grossane, Michael         JR Catholic              25.75m     22.97m      75-04 
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Bush, Alexis              JR Frostburg St           5.29m      5.25m   NWI  17-02.75 
  2 Gomerez, Ana              FR Frostburg St           5.02m      4.95m   NWI  16-03.00 
  3 Watkins, Jordan           SO Mary Washing           4.67m      4.45m   NWI  14-07.25 
  4 Carroll, LaQuita          SO Gallaudet              3.63m      4.35m   NWI  14-03.25 
  4 Williamson, Candance      JR Catholic               4.56m      4.35m   NWI  14-03.25 
  6 Leamer, Katy              FR Juniata                4.21m      4.24m   NWI  13-11.00 
  7 Hardin, Bianca            FR Gallaudet                         4.18m   NWI  13-08.75 
 -- Brennan, Amy                 Frostburg St           4.50m       FOUL                 
 -- Sellers, Alissa           SO Juniata                4.96m       FOUL                 
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Graves, Earl                 Frostburg St           6.30m      6.61m   NWI  21-08.25 
  2 Alderton, Adam            SR Frostburg St           5.98m      5.91m   NWI  19-04.75 
  3 Germ, Ben                 JR Pitt.-Johnst           5.87m      5.80m   NWI  19-00.50 
  4 Alexander, Gregory        SR Frostburg St           5.83m      5.79m   NWI  19-00.00 
  5 Herr, Justin              SR Juniata                6.03m      5.71m   NWI  18-09.00 
  6 Rickell, Christopher      JR Frostburg St           6.18m      5.66m   NWI  18-07.00 
  7 Parker, Matthew           SO Mary Washing           6.11m      5.65m   NWI  18-06.50 
  8 Brown, Joseph                Frostburg St           6.10m      5.61m   NWI  18-05.00 
  9 Kopp, Kenneth             JR Unattached             6.00m      5.56m   NWI  18-03.00 
 10 Nichols, Jake             NA Unat-Hood                         5.47m   NWI  17-11.50 
 11 Hager-Perry, Austin       FR Hood                   4.70m      5.19m   NWI  17-00.50 
 12 Cooper, Scott             SO Mary Washing                      5.13m   NWI  16-10.00 
 13 Powell, Steven            SR Hood                   4.73m      4.25m   NWI  13-11.50 
 -- Mukuwa, Kahembi           FR Hood                   6.03m       FOUL                 
 -- McGraw, Tyler             SO Pitt.-Johnst                       FOUL                 
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Watkins, Jordan           SO Mary Washing          10.24m     10.37m   NWI  34-00.25 
  2 Gomerez, Ana              FR Frostburg St          10.15m     10.16m   NWI  33-04.00 
  3 Sellers, Alissa           SO Juniata               10.05m      9.78m   NWI  32-01.00 
  4 Williamson, Candance      JR Catholic               9.79m      9.66m   NWI  31-08.50 
  5 Leamer, Katy              FR Juniata                9.59m      9.49m   NWI  31-01.75 
  6 Heymann, Jillian          FR Hood                   9.59m      9.04m   NWI  29-08.00 
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Herr, Justin              SR Juniata               12.55m     12.14m   NWI  39-10.00 
  2 McGraw, Tyler             SO Pitt.-Johnst                     11.87m   NWI  38-11.50 
  3 Germ, Ben                 JR Pitt.-Johnst          13.10m     11.75m   NWI  38-06.75 
 
Event 31  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Harrington, Claire        JR Mary Washing           3.35m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  2 Deale, Caroline           FR Mary Washing           2.44m      2.30m    7-06.50 
 -- Bunker, Chelsea           JR Hood                   2.59m         NH            
 -- Greene, Danielle          SO Frostburg St                         NH            
 -- Burias, Christine         SO Catholic               2.74m         NH            
 -- Swissler, Margarita       JR Hood                   2.44m         NH            
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Judy, Nicholas            SO Mary Washing           4.43m      4.15m   13-07.25 
  2 Lohr, Michael             JR Mary Washing           4.00m      3.75m   12-03.50 
  3 Nichols, Jake             NA Unat-Hood              3.65m      3.60m   11-09.75 
  4 Bloch, Daniel             SR Frostburg St           3.05m      3.00m    9-10.00 
 -- Hager-Perry, Austin       FR Hood                                 NH            
 -- Hemminger, JR             SO Juniata                3.80m         NH            
 -- Powell, Steven            SR Hood                   3.65m         NH            
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Carroll, Morgan           SR Frostburg St           1.58m      1.52m    4-11.75 
  2 Ratliff, Bailey           FR Mary Washing           1.43m      1.43m    4-08.25 
  3 Laszakovitis, Juliana     SO Mary Washing           1.45m      1.37m    4-06.00 
  3 Grizzle, Sophie           SR Hood                   1.48m      1.37m    4-06.00 
 
Event 34  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Graves, Earl                 Frostburg St                      1.88m    6-02.00 
  2 Francillon, Devin         JR Frostburg St           1.76m      1.78m    5-10.00 
  3 Kopp, Kenneth             JR Unattached             1.90m     J1.78m    5-10.00 
  4 Rickell, Christopher      JR Frostburg St           1.89m     J1.78m    5-10.00 
  5 Swinton, Devin            FR Frostburg St                      1.63m    5-04.25 
  6 Mosley, Rashaun           SO Pitt.-Johnst           1.63m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
  7 Larison, Fred             FR Pitt.-Johnst           1.65m      1.58m    5-02.25 
 -- Alderton, Adam            SR Frostburg St           1.72m         NH            
 -- Hager-Perry, Austin       FR Hood                                 NH            
 -- Powell, Steven            SR Hood                   1.56m         NH            
 
Event 35  Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cockerille, Taylor        FR Mary Washing          35.26m     38.08m     124-11 
  2 Turner, Sheree            FR Mary Washing          34.69m     37.99m     124-08 
  3 Baker, Elysa              SO Mary Washing          34.82m     33.22m     109-00 
  4 Cancel, Tiffany           FR Frostburg St          35.59m     31.32m     102-09 
  5 Falls, Cheyenne           JR Mary Washing          31.12m     29.98m      98-04 
  6 Rose, Meghan              SR Hood                  33.72m     28.87m      94-09 
  7 Berrena, Kylie            JR Juniata               27.91m     27.72m      90-11 
  8 Beaver, Chelsey           JR Juniata               26.74m     26.50m      86-11 
  9 Rhodes, Sarah             SO Juniata               28.12m     25.30m      83-00 
 10 Smith, Christina          JR Frostburg St          27.53m     23.83m      78-02 
 11 Stetsyuk, Karina          FR Hood                  20.52m     21.10m      69-03 
 12 Wheeler, Kim              JR Juniata               19.47m     16.68m      54-09 
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Buckland, Curtis          JR Frostburg St          44.68m     41.71m     136-10 
  2 Lavelle, Garrett          SO Juniata               35.54m     36.22m     118-10 
  3 Paterno, Andrew           FR Juniata               34.77m     35.55m     116-08 
  4 Davis III, Robert         SR Frostburg St          37.07m     34.18m     112-02 
  5 Francillon, Devin         JR Frostburg St          34.45m     33.28m     109-02 
  6 Broussoul, Yves Patrick   FR Frostburg St          32.68m     33.16m     108-09 
  7 Fitch, Giovanni           JR Frostburg St          34.92m     31.74m     104-02 
  8 Doyle, Zach               SR Juniata               30.20m     31.52m     103-05 
  9 Burriss, Donovan          FR Frostburg St          29.02m     31.31m     102-09 
 10 Shivnen, Alex             JR Mary Washing          30.64m     30.35m      99-07 
 11 Oelschlaeger, Keith       FR Frostburg St          30.31m     26.32m      86-04 
 12 Altland, Jon              SO Juniata               29.23m     26.09m      85-07 
 13 Bowman, Kashaud           FR Frostburg St          21.68m     25.72m      84-04 
 14 Alderton, Adam            SR Frostburg St          29.00m     23.20m      76-01 
 15 Ayer, Alexander           SR Hood                  19.20m     19.93m      65-05 
 16 Bloch, Daniel             SR Frostburg St          26.00m     17.94m      58-10 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Falls, Cheyenne           JR Mary Washing          12.46m     12.23m   40-01.50 
  2 Cockerille, Taylor        FR Mary Washing          12.00m     12.00m   39-04.50 
  3 Turner, Sheree            FR Mary Washing          11.43m     11.27m   36-11.75 
  4 Smith, Christina          JR Frostburg St          11.10m     10.32m   33-10.25 
  5 Ross, Megan               SO Catholic              11.27m     10.27m   33-08.50 
  6 Clark, Mary               JR Catholic              10.66m     10.26m   33-08.00 
  7 Beaver, Chelsey           JR Juniata               11.10m      9.75m   32-00.00 
  8 Rhodes, Sarah             SO Juniata                9.65m      9.18m   30-01.50 
  9 Rose, Meghan              SR Hood                  11.61m      9.13m   29-11.50 
 10 Mondorff, Allie           FR Pitt.-Johnst                      8.65m   28-04.50 
 11 Cancel, Tiffany           FR Frostburg St           8.48m      8.45m   27-08.75 
 12 Stallworth, Kaneesha      SO Gallaudet              8.63m      8.24m   27-00.50 
 13 Chisholm, Cassandra       SO Frostburg St           8.41m      8.21m   26-11.25 
 14 Stetsyuk, Karina          FR Hood                   8.26m      7.63m   25-00.50 
 15 Hoff, Romita              JR Hood                   7.59m      7.05m   23-01.75 
 16 Bickerstaff, Kathryn      SO Frostburg St           7.14m      6.99m   22-11.25 
 17 Oakes, Nikki              JR Pitt.-Johnst                      5.94m   19-06.00 
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Christian             Frostburg St          13.00m     13.37m   43-10.50 
  2 Buckland, Curtis          JR Frostburg St          13.37m     12.48m   40-11.50 
  3 Paterno, Andrew           FR Juniata               13.11m     12.31m   40-04.75 
  4 Doyle, Zach               SR Juniata               11.54m     11.96m   39-03.00 
  5 Dupes, Bryce              FR Juniata               11.82m     11.86m   38-11.00 
  6 Davis III, Robert         SR Frostburg St          12.44m     11.72m   38-05.50 
  7 Burriss, Donovan          FR Frostburg St          12.24m     11.49m   37-08.50 
  8 Bowman, Kashaud           FR Frostburg St          11.81m     11.25m   36-11.00 
  9 Krupa, Jacob              SO Pitt.-Johnst                     10.87m   35-08.00 
 10 Kidhardt, Steve           SR Juniata               10.24m     10.02m   32-10.50 
 11 Oelschlaeger, Keith       FR Frostburg St           9.97m     10.01m   32-10.25 
 12 Hughes, Christian         FR Mary Washing           9.65m      9.05m   29-08.25 
 13 Peck, Andrew              JR Pitt.-Johnst                      8.86m   29-01.00 
 14 Craig, John               FR Mary Washing           8.94m      8.64m   28-04.25 
 15 Wilczynski, Nicholas      SO Gallaudet              8.26m      7.69m   25-02.75 
 16 Ayer, Alexander           SR Hood                   7.14m      7.48m   24-06.50