Licensed to QW Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2016 05:04 PM
                        Bison Invitational - 4/30/2016                         
                             Gallaudet University                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 fletcher, sherry             Unattached             11.18      12.24  +0.0  3  10   
  2 Webb, Saria                  Gallaudet              13.43      13.38  +0.0  3   8   
  3 McKitty, Shellane            Gallaudet              13.36      13.60  +0.0  3   6   
  4 Ashmore, Lawjen              Gallaudet              13.29      13.67  +0.0  3   5   
  5 Christmas, Andrea            Hood                   13.00      13.69  +0.0  3   4   
  6 Shysh, Sabina                Gallaudet              14.30      14.51   2.3  1   3   
  7 Ali, Fatuma                  Gallaudet              14.19      14.91  +0.0  3   2   
  8 Mischo, Melissa              Gallaudet              15.18      14.96   2.3  1   1   
  9 Evans, Michaela              Gallaudet              15.12      15.11   2.3  1 
 10 Hubbard, Jamila              Gallaudet              15.52      15.38   2.3  1 
 11 Frez-Albrecht, Faye          Gallaudet                         21.13   2.3  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Webb, Saria                  Gallaudet              28.34      28.25  +0.0  10   
  2 McAlonan, Eileen             Catholic               29.33      28.70  +0.0   8   
  3 Ali, Fatuma                  Gallaudet              31.18      30.17  +0.0   6   
  4 Haynes, Lauren               Catholic               32.00      30.53  +0.0   5   
  5 Mischo, Melissa              Gallaudet                         31.33  +0.0   4   
  6 Evans, Michaela              Gallaudet              31.68      31.38  +0.0   3   
  7 Hubbard, Jamila              Gallaudet              31.67      32.97  +0.0   2   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sogbesan, Ekundayo           Unattached             53.56      54.64   2  10   
  2 Ashmore, Lawjen              Gallaudet            1:00.41    1:00.53   2   8   
  3 McKitty, Shellane            Gallaudet            1:03.37    1:01.77   2   6   
  4 Logan, Destiny               Frostburg St         1:01.26    1:02.46   2   5   
  5 Swanhart, Lanie              Stevenson            1:03.00    1:04.51   2   4   
  6 Carroll, LaQuita             Gallaudet            1:05.03    1:05.62   2   3   
  7 Tinney, Veronica             Pacers-New B         1:05.00    1:10.13   2   2   
  8 Ali, Fatuma                  Gallaudet            1:12.57    1:11.09   1   1   
  9 Humphrey, Kevlasha           Gallaudet                       1:16.52   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chominski, Becky             Catholic             2:31.76    2:30.50   10   
  2 Lyons, Kiera                 Catholic             2:27.00    2:39.69    8   
  3 Piraino, Justine             Catholic             2:45.00    2:44.39    6   
  4 Petty, Gabrielle             Frostburg St         2:51.15    2:51.42    5   
  5 Duffey, Erin                 Catholic             2:50.67    2:52.43    4   
  6 Castellan, Elizabeth         Catholic             2:50.00    2:54.27    3   
  7 Vook, Valerie                Catholic             2:57.31    2:54.69    2   
  8 Baldwin, Karleigh            Stevenson            2:46.00    2:56.32    1   
  9 Gannon, Ines                 Catholic             2:55.00    2:59.72  
 10 Humphrey, Kevlasha           Gallaudet            3:26.19    3:27.68  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tinney, Veronica             Pacers-New B         5:20.00    5:19.77   10   
  2 McNulty, Erin                Catholic             5:29.55    5:20.23    8   
  3 Schlegel, Erin               Catholic             5:40.00    5:24.42    6   
  4 Matula, Therea               Catholic             5:20.00    5:26.64    5   
  5 Lohr, Claudia                Stevenson            5:20.00    5:36.45    4   
  6 Butrico, Cristina            Catholic                        5:53.96    3   
  7 Sahneyah, Ivy                Gallaudet            6:33.29    6:53.03    2   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lyons, Kiera                 Catholic            11:10.00   10:45.74   10   
  2 Corthell, Lindsey            Gallaudet           12:09.30   11:19.47    8   
  3 Harris, Jayla                Hood                11:33.87   11:33.98    6   
  4 Stetsyuk, Karina             Hood                11:38.44   11:50.56    5   
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lowman, Macon                Unattached          20:00.00   20:20.43   10   
  2 Sahneyah, Ivy                Gallaudet           25:14.01   26:48.87    8   
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGrath, Caitlin             Hood                44:14.00   46:30.54   10   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Koss, Kori                   Gallaudet              17.21      16.77   0.2  2  10   
  2 Mangogna, Jacqueline         Hood                   16.64      16.83   0.2  2   8   
  3 Heymann, Jillian             Hood                   17.68      17.15   0.2  2   6   
  4 Gittere, Samantha            Frostburg St           17.29      17.59   0.2  2   5   
  5 Virostek, Amy                Frostburg St           17.29      17.64   0.2  2   4   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cowart, Assata               Unattached             57.98    1:01.81   10   
  2 Caldwell, Kyra               Unattached             59.00    1:05.14    8   
  3 Virostek, Amy                Frostburg St         1:10.11    1:10.62    6   
  4 Gittere, Samantha            Frostburg St         1:13.35    1:15.21    5   
  5 Magruder, Sasha              Catholic             1:14.00    1:16.22    4   
  6 Koss, Kori                   Gallaudet            1:15.24    1:16.67    3   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gallaudet  'A'                                      52.21      53.46   10   
     1) Koss, Kori                      2) Ashmore, Lawjen                
     3) Webb, Saria                     4) McKitty, Shellane              
  2 Gallaudet  'C'                                    1:05.20      56.73    8   
     1) Hubbard, Jamila                 2) Evans, Michaela                
     3) Dunklin, Tuesdae                4) Ali, Fatuma                    
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gallaudet  'A'                                    4:11.89    4:09.94   10   
     1) Carroll, LaQuita                2) Corthell, Lindsey              
     3) McKitty, Shellane               4) Ashmore, Lawjen                
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Stephanie            Catholic               1.49m      1.52m   10   
  2 Mangogna, Jacqueline         Hood                   1.48m      1.42m    8   
  3 Heymann, Jillian             Hood                              1.37m    6   
  4 Sagoe, Sandra                Hood                   1.38m     J1.37m    5   
  5 Shysh, Sabina                Gallaudet              1.45m     J1.37m    4   
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christmas, Andrea            Hood                   2.75m      2.82m   10   
 -- Shysh, Sabina                Gallaudet                            NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mangogna, Jacqueline         Hood                   4.96m      4.96m   NWI  10   
  2 Carroll, LaQuita             Gallaudet              4.57m      4.72m   NWI   8   
  3 McAlonan, Eileen             Catholic               4.55m      4.65m   NWI   6   
  4 Taylor, Stephanie            Catholic               4.63m      4.55m   NWI   5   
  5 Evans, Michaela              Gallaudet              3.85m      4.09m   NWI   4   
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Christmas, Andrea            Hood                   9.80m     10.12m   NWI  10   
  2 Heymann, Jillian             Hood                   9.61m     10.06m   NWI   8   
  3 Taylor, Stephanie            Catholic               9.79m      9.87m   NWI   6   
  4 Sagoe, Sandra                Hood                   9.97m      9.77m   NWI   5   
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Samantha             Hood                  11.49m     11.09m   10   
  2 Van Wie, Holly               Frostburg St          10.47m     10.40m    8   
  3 Galeano, Andrea              Catholic              10.89m      9.87m    6   
  4 Hanley, Erin                 Catholic               9.66m      9.18m    5   
  5 Johnson, Rebecca             Catholic               9.02m      8.72m    4   
  6 Dunklin, Tuesdae             Gallaudet              8.90m      8.43m    3   
  7 Calik, Megan                 Gallaudet              8.16m      7.83m    2   
  8 Adams, Taylor                Gallaudet              8.72m      7.79m    1   
  9 Mangogna, Jacqueline         Hood                   8.00m      7.58m  
 10 Murtaugh, Karen              Frostburg St           6.80m      6.97m  
 11 Lopez, Amanda                Gallaudet              8.61m      6.62m  
 12 Armolt, Alexia               Frostburg St                      6.34m  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Samantha             Hood                  31.83m     32.40m   10   
  2 Apfel, Juliana               Gallaudet             28.11m     30.35m    8   
  3 Galeano, Andrea              Catholic              27.90m     29.06m    6   
  4 Magruder, Sasha              Catholic              24.87m     26.71m    5   
  5 Dunklin, Tuesdae             Gallaudet             25.64m     26.47m    4   
  6 Johnson, Rebecca             Catholic              26.04m     24.51m    3   
  7 Saxton, Elaine               Frostburg St          27.37m     23.89m    2   
  8 Murtaugh, Karen              Frostburg St          20.73m     21.06m    1   
  9 Calik, Megan                 Gallaudet             20.73m     19.46m  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coppola, Brenna              Catholic              37.09m     38.25m   10   
  2 Galeano, Andrea              Catholic              38.53m     36.68m    8   
  3 Van Wie, Holly               Frostburg St          37.48m     34.45m    6   
  4 Magruder, Sasha              Catholic              34.86m     32.90m    5   
  5 Palante, Jessica             Catholic              34.00m     32.38m    4   
  6 Bailey, Samantha             Hood                  33.20m     32.21m    3   
  7 Kozlowski, Samantha          Catholic              35.06m     32.07m    2   
  8 Cooke, Tierra                Frostburg St          29.12m     29.53m    1   
  9 Saxton, Elaine               Frostburg St          30.38m     29.23m  
 10 Adams, Taylor                Gallaudet             30.40m     27.62m  
 11 Sagoe, Sandra                Hood                  24.26m     26.13m  
 12 Lopez, Amanda                Gallaudet             24.39m     25.84m  
 13 Johnson, Rebecca             Catholic              20.79m     25.05m  
 14 Hanley, Erin                 Catholic              25.04m     23.68m  
 15 Christmas, Andrea            Hood                  28.00m     22.29m  
 16 Armolt, Alexia               Frostburg St                     18.30m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kang, Leslye                 Unattached            43.98m     36.76m   10   
  2 Palante, Jessica             Catholic              28.50m     28.38m    8   
  3 Saxton, Elaine               Frostburg St          25.04m     25.61m    6   
  4 Stetsyuk, Karina             Hood                  27.65m     23.89m    5   
  5 Mangogna, Jacqueline         Hood                  28.00m     19.54m    4   
  6 Williams, Jada               Frostburg St          16.26m     18.16m    3   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Elder, Sterlyn               Frostburg St           11.13      11.21  +0.0  3  10   
  2 Archer, Teon                 Frostburg St           11.22      11.32  +0.0  3   8    11.311
  3 Varice, Toraneau             Gallaudet              11.29      11.32  +0.0  3   6    11.315
  4 Jackson, Erick               Unattached             10.98      11.44  +0.0  3   5   
  5 Seward, Brian                Catholic               11.01      11.59  +0.0  3   4   
  6 Sneh, Jero                   University o           11.30      11.84  +0.0  2   3    11.833
  7 Roberts, Montray             Gallaudet              11.96      11.84  +0.0  2   2    11.834
  8 Chapey, Derek                Catholic                          12.06  +0.0  1   1   
  9 Benavente, Shawn             Gallaudet              12.30      12.18  +0.0  2 
 10 Tucker, R.J.                 Hood                   11.99      12.26  +0.0  2 
 11 Locklear, Daniel             Frostburg St           12.49      12.66  +0.0  2 
 12 Webb, Brian                  Frostburg St           12.64      12.91  +0.0  1 
 13 Miller, Samuel               Gallaudet              14.49      18.18  +0.0  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Hakimi, Hossein              Frostburg St           23.47      22.55   4.4  3  10   
  2 Varice, Toraneau             Gallaudet              22.84      22.57   2.7  4   8   
  3 Archer, Teon                 Frostburg St           22.33      22.72   2.7  4   6   
  4 Jackson, Erick               Unattached             22.00      22.98   2.7  4   5    22.972
  5 Elder, Sterlyn               Frostburg St           22.70      22.98   2.7  4   4    22.973
  6 Seward, Brian                Catholic               22.85      23.04   4.4  3   3   
  7 Gaither, Joshua              Unattached             23.50      23.48   4.4  3   2   
  8 Roberts, Montray             Gallaudet              24.39      23.68   2.7  2   1   
  9 Alderton, Adam               Southwest Sp           23.50      23.71   4.4  3 
 10 Chapey, Derek                Catholic               23.92      23.93   4.4  3 
 11 Benavente, Shawn             Gallaudet              24.29      24.28   2.7  2 
 12 Tucker, R.J.                 Hood                   24.28      24.35   4.4  3 
 13 Locklear, Daniel             Frostburg St           25.42      25.88   2.7  2 
 14 Webb, Brian                  Frostburg St           25.70      26.58   2.7  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rose, Damein                 Unattached             50.50      51.33   2  10   
  2 Hakimi, Hossein              Frostburg St           51.63      51.45   2   8   
  3 Alderton, Adam               Southwest Sp           52.00      53.52   2   6   
  4 Benavente, Shawn             Gallaudet              53.16      53.88   2   5   
  5 Crossey, Zachary             Hood                   55.00      54.73   1   4   
  6 Tucker, R.J.                 Hood                   53.80      55.59   2   3   
  7 Budd, Kevin                  Catholic               55.75      56.52   1   2   
  8 Locklear, Daniel             Frostburg St           56.50      57.19   1   1   
  9 Peck, Zachary                Hood                   54.00      57.67   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hinton, Kai                  Navy                 1:52.62    1:54.77   2  10   
  2 Jones, Patrick               Catholic             1:57.75    1:58.41   2   8   
  3 Maldonado, Michael           Catholic             1:58.17    1:58.51   2   6   
  4 Romano, Robert               Frostburg St         2:00.85    1:59.61   2   5   
  5 Stern, Dakota                Stevenson            2:02.00    2:01.52   2   4   
  6 Brewer, John                 Catholic             1:58.75    2:02.40   2   3   
  7 Binck, Peter                 Catholic             2:02.74    2:04.42   2   2   
  8 Alvarez, Xavier              Frostburg St         2:07.78    2:07.93   1   1   
  9 Crossey, Zachary             Hood                 2:03.06    2:07.95   2 
 10 Homce, David                 Frostburg St         2:07.11    2:08.27   1 
 11 Campion, Patrick             Unattached           2:05.00    2:13.50   1 
 12 Melick, Grier                Stevenson            2:04.00    2:13.74   1 
 13 Dowling, Brendan             Catholic             2:09.24    2:15.23   1 
 14 Branscomb, Joshua            Gallaudet            2:25.89    2:18.64   1 
 15 Patrick, Rodney              Stevenson            2:10.00    2:18.68   1 
 16 Wood, Michael                Catholic             2:15.00    2:22.32   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linn, Marcus                 Frostburg St         4:24.31    4:21.49   10   
  2 Ferguson, Thomas             Stevenson            4:13.00    4:23.00    8   
  3 Breechen, Zachary            Stevenson            4:13.00    4:23.80    6   
  4 Michalak, Adam               Stevenson            4:17.00    4:27.43    5   
  5 Horning, Gregory             Frostburg St         4:38.70    4:28.23    4   
  6 Perez, Vicente               Gallaudet            4:35.33    4:33.28    3   
  7 Thomson, Keagan              Stevenson            4:25.00    4:33.99    2   
  8 Jenkins, Adam                Frostburg St         4:51.92    4:42.15    1   
  9 Hogan, Phillip               Frostburg St                    4:48.74  
 10 Corado, Michael              Catholic                        4:50.99  
 11 Branscomb, Joshua            Gallaudet            5:21.10    5:00.35  
 12 Talbert, Zachary             Frostburg St         5:01.98    5:02.33  
 13 Walton, Jonathan             Frostburg St         5:07.78    5:08.99  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitley, Matthew             Frostburg St         9:34.98    9:26.02   10   
  2 Kuchler, Kevin               Catholic             9:16.85    9:35.40    8   
  3 Perez, Vicente               Gallaudet            9:39.55   10:18.93    6   
  4 DeBrino, Tyler               Catholic                       10:30.96    5   
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LoRusso, Joe                 Unattached          15:17.58   15:25.49   10   
  2 Schroeder, John              Pacers//NB          15:00.00   15:54.92    8   
 -- Luehrs, James                Unattached          15:00.00        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kingstedt, Otto              Gallaudet                      32:22.81   10   
  2 Zamora, Rafael               Hood                35:30.00   38:56.43    8   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ratliff, Jeremiah            Hood                   15.77      15.97  +0.0  10   
  2 Garner, Jamal                Gallaudet              16.57      16.19  +0.0   8   
  3 Isaacson, John               Gallaudet              18.60      18.08  +0.0   6   
  4 Casey, Luke                  Hood                   19.00      19.40  +0.0   5   
 -- Gerima, Negasi               Unattached             14.75        DNF  +0.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Forster, Bradley             Frostburg St           58.50      58.49   10   
  2 Ratliff, Jeremiah            Hood                   59.71      59.08    8   
  3 Isaacson, John               Gallaudet              59.97    1:00.34    6   
  4 Gerima, Negasi               Unattached             56.00    1:06.27    5   
 -- Casey, Luke                  Hood                                DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gallaudet  'A'                                      43.48      44.38   10   
     1) Roberts, Montray                2) Varice, Toraneau               
     3) Close, Jessie                   4) Benavente, Shawn               
  2 Frostburg State  'A'                                43.90      44.83    8   
     1) McLeod, Dominic                 2) Elder, Sterlyn                 
     3) Graves, Nikalas                 4) Hakimi, Hossein                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gallaudet  'A'                                    3:30.05    3:35.41   10   
     1) Close, Jessie                   2) Varice, Toraneau               
     3) Isaacson, John                  4) Benavente, Shawn               
  2 Frostburg State  'A'                              3:33.76    3:36.83    8   
     1) Alvarez, Xavier                 2) Homce, David                   
     3) Forster, Bradley                4) Linn, Marcus                   
  3 Catholic  'A'                                     3:40.00    3:42.95    6   
     1) Maldonado, Michael              2) Jones, Patrick                 
     3) Binck, Peter                    4) Brewer, John                   
  4 Hood  'A'                                         3:55.58    3:43.77    5   
     1) Casey, Luke                     2) Peck, Zachary                  
     3) Ratliff, Jeremiah               4) Tucker, R.J.                   
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Casey, Luke                  Hood                   1.72m      1.52m   10   
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Shamar               Frostburg St           6.69m      6.51m   NWI  10   
  2 Ratliff, Jeremiah            Hood                   6.22m      6.31m   NWI   8   
  3 Healey, Christian            Frostburg St           6.29m      5.96m   NWI   6   
  4 Winter, Ryan                 Unattached             5.60m      5.80m   NWI   5   
  5 Graves, Nikalas              Frostburg St           5.83m      5.75m   NWI   4   
  6 Wilkerson, Shamir            Frostburg St           5.60m      5.40m   NWI   3   
  7 Roberts, Montray             Gallaudet              5.34m     J5.40m   NWI   2   
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ratliff, Jeremiah            Hood                  13.35m     13.39m   NWI  10   
  2 Healey, Christian            Frostburg St          12.42m     12.70m   NWI   8   
  3 Nelson, Shamar               Frostburg St          12.45m     12.07m   NWI   6   
  4 Graves, Nikalas              Frostburg St          12.61m     11.99m   NWI   5   
  5 Wilkerson, Shamir            Frostburg St          11.74m     11.90m   NWI   4   
 -- Peck, Zachary                Hood                  11.60m       FOUL       
 -- Smith, Christopher           Unattached                         FOUL       
 -- Winter, Ryan                 Unattached            12.50m       FOUL       
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garner, Jamal                Gallaudet             12.40m     13.24m   10   
  2 Warney, Hakim                Frostburg St          12.58m     12.94m    8   
  3 Bowman, Kashaud              Frostburg St          11.70m     12.29m    6   
  4 Oelschlaeger, Keith          Frostburg St          10.27m     11.52m    5   
  5 Tuggle, Rashard              Frostburg St           9.96m     10.07m    4   
  6 Parnell, Leo                 Gallaudet              9.81m      9.83m    3   
  7 Pelz, Dane                   Gallaudet              9.43m      9.64m    2   
  8 Gardner, Joseph              Gallaudet              8.23m      8.49m    1   
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Rico                 Uni. of Mary          45.36m     41.21m   10   
  2 Young, Reginald              Uni. of Mary                     36.45m    8   
  3 Garner, Jamal                Gallaudet             36.60m     35.39m    6   
  4 Warney, Hakim                Frostburg St          36.11m     33.06m    5   
  5 Casey, Luke                  Hood                  24.45m     31.41m    4   
  6 Harley, Michael              Frostburg St          34.69m     30.77m    3   
  7 Oelschlaeger, Keith          Frostburg St          32.32m     29.71m    2   
  8 Bowman, Kashaud              Frostburg St          28.53m     28.73m    1   
  9 Bulgarelli, Kyle             Hood                  29.00m     28.70m  
 10 Tuggle, Rashard              Frostburg St          28.28m     27.88m  
 11 Vanella, Dustin              Catholic                         23.86m  
 12 Getachew, Naod               Gallaudet             21.80m     22.70m  
 13 Gardner, Joseph              Gallaudet             17.86m     20.55m  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Rico                 Uni. of Mary          46.30m     49.44m   10   
  2 Harley, Michael              Frostburg St          42.47m     42.11m    8   
  3 Brubaker, Shawn              Unat-Catholi                     38.89m    6   
  4 Sexton, Josh                 Hood                  34.80m     37.73m    5   
  5 Young, Reginald              Uni. of Mary          29.38m     37.69m    4   
  6 Oelschlaeger, Keith          Frostburg St          39.50m     36.73m    3   
  7 Vanella, Dustin              Catholic              27.86m     28.82m    2   
  8 Flores-Pourrat, Francisc     Catholic              27.61m     27.00m    1   
  9 Pelz, Dane                   Gallaudet             25.78m     17.72m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bulgarelli, Kyle             Hood                  46.46m     47.92m   10   
  2 Young, Reginald              Uni. of Mary          40.82m     39.47m    8   
  3 Pegg, Garrett                Stevenson             42.18m     39.45m    6   
  4 Forster, Bradley             Frostburg St          37.67m     38.93m    5   
  5 Getachew, Naod               Gallaudet             23.25m     29.16m    4   
  6 Isaacson, John               Gallaudet             32.98m     28.75m    3   
  7 Shock, Hayden                Gallaudet             30.07m     26.52m    2   
  8 Webb, Brian                  Frostburg St          16.88m     19.27m    1   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Catholic                   175        2) Gallaudet                 161   
    3) Hood                       133        4) Frostburg State            57   
    5) Pacers-New Balance          12        6) Stevenson                   9   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Frostburg State            201        2) Gallaudet                 114   
    3) Hood                        90        4) Catholic                   51   
    5) Uni. of Maryland Eastern S  40        6) Stevenson                  31   
    7) Navy                        10        8) Pacers//NB                  8   
    9) Southwest Sprinters TC       6       10) University of Maryland Ea   3