Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                          3/8/2019 - 6:04 PM
                                 NCAA Division III                                  
                      2019 Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
           Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center  - 3/8/2019 to 3/9/2019           
 
Event 31  Women Weight Throw
====================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.                                     
 Warmup: 20min flight specific; 15min max for final.                                
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order                                  
 Follow new attempt time limits (Rule 6-1)                                          
          CR: $ 20.98m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, Wis.-Oshkosh                     
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Final            H# Points
====================================================================================
Final                                                                               
  1 #412 Ivie Uzamere         SO Wesleyan                19.36m   63-06.25  2  10   
      18.10m  19.27m  FOUL  17.83m  FOUL  19.36m                                    
  2 #303 Chelsea Yang         SO RIC                     19.21m   63-00.25  2   8   
      18.11m  19.21m  18.25m  17.54m  19.16m  19.02m                                
  3 #155 Elizabeth Willis     JR Carthage                18.94m   62-01.75  2   6   
      18.60m  18.05m  17.16m  17.94m  18.72m  18.94m                                
  4 #156 Cassandra Laios      SR Case Western            17.98m   59-00.00  2   5   
      16.28m  FOUL  16.97m  17.98m  16.37m  FOUL                                    
  5 #110 Jocelyn Ocon         JR Aurora                  17.97m   58-11.50  2   4   
      FOUL  17.65m  FOUL  FOUL  17.97m  17.93m                                      
  6 #157 Andrea Galeano       SR Catholic                17.75m   58-03.00  2   3   
      17.75m  16.39m  16.65m  16.17m  16.55m  17.61m                                
  7 #146 Jessica Craven       SR Brockport St.           17.47m   57-03.75  1   2   
      15.64m  16.96m  16.32m  16.50m  17.38m  17.47m                                
  8 #341 Katie Weeks          SR Stevens Institute       17.24m   56-06.75  2   1   
      16.42m  17.23m  FOUL  FOUL  17.24m  FOUL                                      
  9 #456 Brianna Schyvinck    JR Wis.-La Crosse          17.01m   55-09.75  2       
      16.97m  16.15m  16.98m  16.63m  16.67m  17.01m                                
 10 #304 Funmibi Yusuff       JR RIC                     16.69m   54-09.25  1       
      15.76m  16.69m  FOUL                                                          
 11 #439 Brianne Johnsrud     SR Wis.-Eau Claire         16.68m   54-08.75  1       
      15.44m  15.79m  16.68m                                                        
 12 #154 Sarah Schmidt        JR Carthage                16.40m   53-09.75  1       
      15.90m  15.19m  16.40m                                                        
 13 #161 Kennedy Morris       SO Central College         16.32m   53-06.50  1       
      15.55m  16.14m  16.32m                                                        
 14 #174 Harley Buczkowski    SR Cortland St.            16.32m   53-06.50  1       
      15.31m  15.96m  16.32m                                                        
 15 #226 Esther Johnson       SR Loras                   16.32m   53-06.50  1       
      16.32m  14.82m  FOUL                                                          
 16 #180 Rebecca Burmahl      SR Dubuque                 16.25m   53-03.75  2       
      16.25m  FOUL  FOUL                                                            
 17 #153 Emily Uitenbroek     JR Carroll                 16.16m   53-00.25  1       
      16.16m  FOUL  15.47m                                                          
 18 #470 Karen Wethal         SR Wis.-Stevens Point      16.10m   52-10.00  1       
      15.65m  15.28m  16.10m                                                        
 19 #266 Maddie Fitzgibbons   SR Nebraska Wesleyan       15.95m   52-04.00  1       
      15.19m  15.30m  15.95m                                                        
 20 #179 Kelsey Betthauser    SR Dubuque                 15.81m   51-10.50  2       
      FOUL  15.20m  15.81m                                                          
====================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored                    
====================================================================================
    1) U. of Chicago               10        1) Wesleyan                   10       
    3) Johns Hopkins                8        3) RIC                         8       
    5) Wis.-Oshkosh                 6        5) Carthage                    6       
    7) Washington U.                5        7) Case Western                5       
    9) Brockport St.                4        9) Wis.-Eau Claire             4       
    9) Aurora                       4       12) Catholic                    3       
   12) Rowan                        3       14) Stevens Institute           1       
   14) Eastern                      1