2014 Schedule

Overall 22-14
Pct. .611
Conf. 1-6
Pct. .143
Streak Lost 2
Home 9-6
Away 4-4
Neutral 9-4
Matches 36
Kills per set 10.34
Hitting % .189
Assists per set 9.49
Blocks per set 1.83
Service Aces per set 1.54
Digs per set 13.60
Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
August
Fri. 29 vs. Mary Baldwin @ Harrisonburg, Va. EMU Invitational (25-16, 25-9, 25-13) W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Salem @ Harrisonburg, Va. (25-15, 25-18, 25-23) W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 30 at East. Mennonite (25-18, 28-26, 25-19) W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Hood @ Harrisonburg, Va. (25-13, 25-18, 20-25, 25-14) W, 3-1 Final
 
September
Sat. 6 vs. New Jersey City Guetle CUA Invitational (23-25, 25-12, 25-10, 25-16) W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Randolph Catholic University Tournament (26-14, 25-22, 25-22) W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 7 vs. Marywood Guetle CUA Invitational (25-11, 25-13, 25-19) W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Cabrini Guetle CUA Invitational (25-15, 25-16, 26-24) L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 12 at Lycoming Lycoming Invitational (25-21, 25-16, 25-18) W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Elmira @ Williamsport, PA Lycoming Invitational (27-25, 25-20, 25-23) W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 13 vs. Houghton @ Williamsport, PA Lycoming Invitational (25-16, 25-19, 25-18) W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Williamsport, PA Lycoming Invitational (21-25, 25-19, 25-12, 19-25, 15-10) W, 3-2 Final
Tue. 16 vs. Notre Dame (Md.) (25-23, 25-15, 25-21) W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 17 vs. McDaniel (25-20, 25-14, 20-25, 19-25, 15-8) W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 20 at Hood W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Gwynedd Mercy @ Frederick, Md. (19-25, 25-13, 25-8, 25-10) W, 3-1 Final
Tue. 23 vs. Goucher * (11-25, 25-23, 25-22, 3-25, 15-11) L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 27 vs. Merchant Marine * (25-20, 25-20, 25-19) Landmark Weekend W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Scranton * (25-27, 25-22, 25-20, 25-22) Landmark Weekend L, 3-1 Final
Tue. 30 vs. Mary Washington (21-25, 25-22, 29-27, 25-18) W, 3-1 Final
 
October
Wed. 1 vs. York (Pa.) (22-25, 25-21, 17-25, 25-18, 15-9) W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 4 vs. Juniata * @ Towson, Md. Landmark Weekend (Hosted by Goucher) (25-19, 25-22, 25-19) L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Susquehanna * @ Towson, Md. Landmark Weekend (Hosted by Goucher) L, 3-0 Final
Tue. 7 vs. Washington College (20-25, 25-21, 25-21, 25-17) L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 10 vs. Ursinus @ Aston, Pa. Knight's Fall Classic (20-25, 25-12, 24-26, 25-21, 15-11) L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 11 vs. Rutgers-Camden @ Aston, Pa. Knight's Fall Classic (25-13, 25-22, 25-14) W, 3-0 Final
  at Neumann Knight's Fall Classic (26-24, 19-25, 22-25, 25-21, 15-12) W, 3-2 Final
Thu. 16 vs. Stevenson (18-25, 25-21, 25-9, 25-13) L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 18 vs. Moravian * @ Elizabethtown, Pa. (21-25, 25-16, 25-16, 23-25, 15-12) L, 3-2 Final
  at Elizabethtown * (25-14, 25-15, 25-21) L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 25 vs. Shenandoah @ Lynchburg, Va. (27-25, 26-24, 15-25, 25-22) W, 3-1 Final
  at Lynchburg (25-10, 25-11, 25-14) L, 3-0 Final
Wed. 29 at Gallaudet (25-10, 21-25, 25-21, 20-25, 15-10) L, 3-2 Final
 
November
Sat. 1 vs. Bridgewater (Va.) CUA Tri-match (25-14, 25-16, 25-19) W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Lancaster Bible CUA Tri-match (25-22, 25-20, 16-25, 25-15) L, 3-1 Final
Wed. 12 at McDaniel ECAC Southwest Tournament First Round L, 3-1 Final
* Conference
Bold team: Home event